FANDOM


For a list of UK Series competitors from the non-heavyweight weight classes, see Non-Heavyweight UK Series Competitors.

This is a list of all competitor robots to have appeared in the UK series of Robot Wars. This includes all nine main UK series and both series of Robot Wars Extreme. Robots are categorised by their first appearance on the show. The list only includes appearances by robots in heavyweight competitions (including the main competition from Series 1 which featured robots from various weight classes and Series 8 which featured a middleweight robot). It also includes robots that only featured in side or trial events (denoted by a grey background) and robots that only competed in international competitions (denoted by a blue background).

The First WarsEdit

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Barry Series 1 Team Power
Bodyhammer Series 1-2 Cold Fusion Team
Bugs Series 1 N/A
Cruella Series 1-2 The Dualists
Cunning Plan Series 1 University of Reading
Demolisher Series 1 N/A
Detonator Series 1, 4 Dartford Girls Grammar
Dreadnaut Series 1-3
Series 4 (Dreadnaut XP-1)
Blade Runner
Elvis Series 1-2 Team Orange Peel
Eubank the Mouse Series 1 N/A
Full Metal Anorak Series 1 Team Anorakia
Grunt Series 1 N/A
Killertron Series 1-2, 4, Extreme 1 The Trojan Team/Team Killertron
Krayzee Tokyo Series 1 N/A
Leighbot Series 1 Leigh City Technical College
Mortis Series 1-4 Random Violence Technologies
Nemesis Series 1-2 Team Nemesis
Plunderbird Series 1 (Plunderbird 1)
Series 2 (Plunderbird 2)
Series 3 (Plunderstorm)
Series 4 (Plunderbird 4)
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Plunderbird 5)
International Wreck Crew
Prince of Darkness Series 1 N/A
Psychosprout Series 1 The Boy Sprouts
REALI-T Series 1 N/A
Recyclopse Series 1 Team Cassius
Roadblock Series 1-2 Bodmin Community College
Robot The Bruce Series 1 The Village Idiots
SAT'arn Series 1 N/A
Scrapper Series 1 On The Edge Team
Shogun Series 1 N/A
Skarab Series 1 Team Isis
T.R.A.C.I.E. Series 1 KEGS School
The Blob Series 1 N/A
Torque of the Devil Series 1 N/A
Uglybot Series 1 N/A
Vector of Armageddon Series 1 Adam Clark
Wedgehog Series 1 N/A
Wharthog Series 1 Team Wharthog
WYSIWYG Series 1 N/A

The Second WarsEdit

Note: Grey backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
All Torque Series 2-3 Team Torque
Angel of Death Series 2 N/A
Behemoth Series 2-10, Extreme 1-2 Team Make Robotics
Broot Series 2 N/A
Bumblebot Series 2-3 N/A
Caliban Series 2 Team Caliban
Cassius Series 2
Series 3 (Cassius 2)
Team Cassius
Challenger Series 2
Series 3 (Challenger 2)
N/A
Chaos 2 Series 2 (Chaos)
Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2
Team Chaos
Corporal Punishment Series 2-3 Adam Clark
Death Trak Series 2 N/A
Demolition Demon Series 2
Series 3 (Demolition Demon 2)
N/A
Demon Series 2 N/A
Disruptor Series 2 Team Disruptor
Enzyme Series 2 N/A
Flirty Skirty Series 2 Team Flirty Skirty
Forklift Series 2 Team Forklift
G.B.H. Series 2
Series 6 (GBH 2)
Team Joint Effort
Griffon Series 2-3 University of Reading
Groundhog Series 2 Team Firestorm
Haardvark Series 2-3 N/A
Havoc Series 2 Team Havoc
Inquisitor Series 2
Series 3 (Inquisitor Mk 2)
N/A
Ivanhoe Series 2 Team Ivanhoe
Jim Struts Series 2 Team EyeEye
Kill Dozer Series 2 Team Kill Dozer
Killerhurtz Series 2-4 Team Hurtz
King Buxton Series 2-3
Series 4 (King B3)
Series 5, 7, Extreme 1 (King B Powerworks)

Series 8 (King B Remix)

King Buxton Team
Lateral Thought Series 2 N/A
Leighviathan Series 2 Leigh City Technical College
Limpet Series 2 Team 13
Loco Series 2 Team Loco
Mace Series 2
Series 3 (Mace 2)
Team Mace
Malice Series 2 N/A
Mega Hurts Series 2
Series 6 (Mega Hurts 2)
Series 7 (Mega Hurts L.T.)
Team Mega
Milly-Ann Bug Series 2-4 N/A
Napalm Series 2-3
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Napalm 2)
Dartford Girls Grammar
Oblivion Series 2
Series 3-4 (Oblivion 2)
Team Trinity
Onslaught Series 2-5 N/A
ORAC Series 2
Series 3 (Orac's Revenge)
N/A
Pain Series 2 Team Pain
Panda Monium Series 2 Team Panda
Panic Attack Series 2-7, Extreme 1-2 Team Panic Attack
Penetrator Series 2 N/A
Phoenix Series 2 N/A
Piece De Resistance Series 2 Team Death
Prometheus Series 2 Team Carnage
Rameses II Series 2 Team Isis
Rampage Series 2 N/A
Ramrombit Series 2 N/A
Razer Series 2-6, 8, Extreme 1-2 Team Razer
R.O.C.S. Series 2-3, Series 6-7 N/A
Robo Doc Series 2 Team 101
Ron Series 2 Team Axios
Rottweiler Series 2 Team UK Robotics
Schumey Series 2
Series 3 (Schumey Too)
N/A
Spin Doctor Series 2 Team Spin Doctor
Sting Series 2
Series 3 (Sting 2)
1 Law Associates
Talos Series 2 N/A
Tantrum Series 2
Series 3 (T2)
N/A
Technophobic Series 2-3 N/A
Tender Caress Series 2 N/A
The Mule Series 2 Team Big Cheese
The Parthian Shot Series 2 N/A
Vercingetorix Series 2-4 Team Vercingetorix
Victor Series 2
Series 3 (Victor 2)
Team Victor
Wheelosaurus Series 2, 4 N/A
Whirling Dervish Series 2 N/A
Wizard Series 2 Team Wizard

The Third WarsEdit

Note: Grey backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event. Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
101 Series 3-5, Extreme 1 Team 101
Abaddon Series 3 N/A
Agent Orange Series 3 Team Spin Doctor
Aggrobot Series 3
Series 4 (Aggrobot 2)
Series 6, Extreme 1 (Aggrobot 3)
Series 7
Team Aggrobot
Alien Series 3 N/A
Ally Gator Series 3 N/A
Anarachnid Series 3 N/A
Anorakaphobia Series 3 N/A
Armour Geddon Series 3 N/A
Atlas Series 3 Team Thud
Axios Series 3 Team Axios
Backstabber Series 3 N/A
Beast of Bodmin Series 3 Bodmin Community College
Berserk 2 Series 3-4 Team Berserk
Big Brother Series 3 Team Big Brother
Binky Series 3 N/A
Blade Series 3 N/A
Brimhur Series 3 N/A
Bulldog Breed Series 3
Series 4 (Bulldog Breed 2)
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Bulldog Breed 3)
Series 6-7, Extreme 2
The Press Gang
Centurion Series 3-4 N/A
Cerberus Series 3-4, Extreme 1-2 Team Cerberus
Crasha Gnasha Series 3 N/A
Crippler Series 3 Team Crippler
Crocodilotron Series 3 N/A
Crusader Series 3
Series 4 (Crusader 2)
N/A
Crusher Series 3 Team Wharthog
Daisy Chopper Series 3 Team Caliban
Darke Destroyer Series 3
Series 4 (Darke Destroyer 2)
N/A
Death Warmed Up Series 3 Team Death
Depoppesaurus Rex Series 3 pNq Team
Diotoir Series 3-5, Extreme 1-2 Team Nemesis
Dominator 2 Series 3 (Dominator)
Series 4-6, Extreme 1-2
Team Dominator
Dundee Series 3 Team Loco
Eric Series 3-4 N/A
Evil Weevil Series 3-4 N/A
Excalibur Series 3 Team Disruptor
Eye of Newt Series 3 N/A
Facet Series 3 Team Joint Effort
Firestorm Series 3
Series 4 (Firestorm 2)
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Firestorm 3)
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Firestorm 4)
Series 7 (Firestorm 5)
Team Firestorm
Flip Flop Fly Series 3 N/A
Flipper Series 3 N/A
Forklift's Revenge Series 3 Team Forklift
General Carnage Series 3
Series 5 (General Carnage 2)
Team Carnage
Gnasher Series 3 N/A
Gravedigger Series 3-5 N/A
Hammerhead Series 3 N/A
Hammertron Series 3 N/A
Hefty Series 3 N/A
Henry Series 3
Series 4 (Henry 2)
N/A
Hypno-Disc Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2 N/A
Invertabrat Series 3-4 N/A
Judge Shred Series 3
Series 4 (Judge Shred 2)
Series 6, Extreme 1 (Judge Shred 2½)
Series 7 (Judge Shred 3)
N/A
Kater Killer Series 3-4 Team KaterKiller
Malfunktion Series 3 N/A
Mammoth Series 3 Ian Burrell
Manic Mutant Series 3 The Manic Mutants
Mauler Series 3 South Bay RoboWarriors
Max Damage Series 3 The Cunningham Clan
Ming Series 3
Series 4 (Ming 2)
Series 5-6, Extreme 1 (Ming 3)
Series 7 (Ming Dienasty)
Team Ming
Miss Ile Series 3 Team Flirty Skirty
Miss Struts Series 3 Team EyeEye
Mr Punch Series 3 N/A
Overkill Series 3
Series 4 (Overkill GTI)
N/A
Panzer Series 3
Extreme 1 (Panzer Wraith)
N/A
Pitbull Series 3 N/A
Prizephita Series 3
Series 4 (Prizephita Mk 2)
Series 5 (Prizephita Mach 2)
N/A
Prometheus Series 3 N/A
Psychokiller Series 3 N/A
Purple Predator Series 3 Team Granny's Revenge
Pussycat Series 3-5, 7, Extreme 1-2 Cold Fusion Team
Raizer Blade Series 3-4 Team Kill Dozer
Rattus Rattus Series 3 N/A
Red Dragon Series 3 N/A
Robocow Series 3 Team Tarantula
Robogeddon Series 3 N/A
Robopig Series 3 N/A
S.M.I.D.S.Y. Series 3-7, Extreme 1-2 Team Ixion
Scarab Series 3 N/A
Scutter's Revenge Series 3 Team Scutterbots
Sgt. Meikle Series 3 N/A
Shark Attack Series 3 39th Huddersfield Scouts
Shell Shock Series 3 N/A
Shrapnel Series 3 N/A
Sir Chromalot Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2 The Hub Nuts
Six Pac Series 3 N/A
Sonic Series 3 Team Power
Spectre Series 3 N/A
Spike Series 3 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Stealth Series 3 Team Stealth
Steg-O-Saw-Us Series 3 Jurassic Park
Stinger Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2 N/A
Stomp Series 3 N/A
Suicidal Tendencies Series 3-5, Extreme 1 Team Thermonuclear Warfare
Sumpthing Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2 Team Tetanus
Techno-Lease Series 3 N/A
Terminal Ferocity Series 3 N/A
Terror Australis Series 3 N/A
Terrorpin Series 3 N/A
The Big Cheese Series 3 Team Big Cheese
The General Series 3, 8 Team General
The Grim Reaper Series 3, 7 N/A
The Iron Mask Series 3 N/A
The Steel Avenger Series 3-5, 7, Extreme 1-2 The Pneumatic Fanatics/Team Steel Avenger
The Witch Series 3 Team Wizard
Thermidor 2 Series 3 (Thermador)
Series 4-8, Extreme 1-2
Team Lobster
Toe Cutter Series 3 N/A
Trident Series 3 N/A
Triterobot Series 3 Team Mousetrap
Tut's Revenge Series 3 Team Mega
Twn Trwn Series 3 Team Monster
Ultor Series 3 N/A
Undertaker Series 3 Team Havoc
Vector Series 3 N/A
Velocirippa Series 3-5, 7, Extreme 1-2 Team Mouse
Weeliwako Series 3 N/A
Weld-Dor Series 3
Series 4 (Weld-Dor 2)
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Weld-Dor 3)
N/A
Wild Thing Series 3 (Thing 2)
Series 4-6, Extreme 1
N/A
Wild Willy Series 3 Team Wild Willy
X-Terminator Series 3
Series 4 (X-Terminator 2)
Series 5-7, Extreme 1-2
N/A
Zeus Series 3 Team Clean Machine

The Fourth WarsEdit

Note: Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Arnold A. Terminegger Series 4 (Arnold, Arnold Terminegger)
Extreme 1
Team EyeEye
Atomic Series 4
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Atomic 2)
Series 7
Team Atomic
Attila the Drum Series 4 Team Battlebot
Banshee Series 4 39th Huddersfield Scouts
Bigger Brother Series 4-7, Extreme 1-2 Team Big Brother
Bolt from the Blue Series 4 N/A
Clawed Hopper Series 4-5 N/A
Cronos Series 4 Team Clean Machine
Destruct-A-Bubble Series 4-5 Team Destruct-A-Bubble
Disc-O-Inferno Series 4, 6-7, Extreme 1 N/A
Fat Boy Tin Series 4 Team Shell Shock
Frenzy Series 4 Team Minus Zero
Gemini Series 4-5, Extreme 1 Team Mace
Ghetto-Bot Series 4 N/A
Hammer & Tong Series 4 N/A
Humphrey Series 4
Extreme 2 (Nasty Humphrey)
N/A
Indefatigable Series 4 N/A
Iron-Awe Series 4
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Iron-Awe 2)
Series 7 (Iron-Awe 2.1)
Series 10 (Iron-Awe 6)
Team Iron-Awe
Knightmare Series 4
Extreme 1 (Spirit of Knightmare)
Team Knightmare
Kronic the Wedgehog Series 4
Series 5-6 (Kronic 2)
Series 7
Team Kronic
Little Fly Series 4 N/A
Major Tom Series 4-6, Extreme 1-2
Series 7 (Major Tom 3)
Team Garden Shed Bashers
Maverick Series 4 The Mavericks
Mazakari Series 4 N/A
Medusa 2000 Series 4 N/A
Millennium Bug Series 4 N/A
Mousetrap Series 4, Extreme 1
Series 5 (Mousetrap 2)
Team Mousetrap
Rambot Series 4 Team Challenge
Rammstein Series 4 Team Loki
Reactor Series 4
Series 5 (Reactor 2)
Team Reactor
Reptirron Series 4
Series 6-7 (Reptirron The Second)
Team Reptirron
Robochicken Series 4
Series 5 (Robochicken Evo)
Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Team Robochicken
Saw Point Series 4 Team Saw Point
Scar Series 4 N/A
Scorpion Series 4, Extreme 1
Series 6 (Spirit of Scorpion)
Series 7
Team Scorpion
Shadow of Napalm Series 4 Dartford Girls Grammar
Small Torque Series 4 Team Torque
Spawn of Scutter Series 4 Team Scutterbots
Spikasaurus Series 4 N/A
Splinter Series 4-5, Extreme 1 Team Ivanhoe
Steg 2 Series 4 Jurassic Park
Terror-Bull Series 4, 6 Team Terror-Bull
The Creature Series 4 Team Monster
The Mangulator Series 4 Team Delta
The Morgue Series 4
Extreme 1(Mega Morg)
Series 5, Extreme 2 (Mini Morg)
Series 7 (Mega Morg)
The Four Horsemen
The Predator Series 4 Team Predator
Tiberius Series 4
Series 5 (Tiberius 2)
Series 6-7, Extreme 2 (Tiberius 3)
Loughborough University
Tornado Series 4-7, Extreme 1-2 Team Tornado
V-Max Series 4 Team Hampshire Hog
Warhog Series 4-6 N/A
Wheely Big Cheese Series 4-5, Extreme 1 Team Big Cheese

Extreme Series 1Edit

Note: Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
3 Stegs to Heaven Series 5, Extreme 1 Jurassic Park
Ajjay Extreme 1 N/A
Alien Destructor Extreme 1 Team Alien Destructor
Ansgar Extreme 1
Series 6 (Ansgar's Revenge)
Series 7 (Ansgar 3)
Team Thomsen
Anvil Extreme 1 Team Anvil
Axe-Awe Series 5, Extreme 1 Team Iron-Awe
Cataclysmic Variabot Extreme 1
Extreme 2 (C.V.)
Team Variabot
Comengetorix Series 6, Extreme 1 Team Vercingetorix
Draven Series 8-9, Extreme 1 Anarchic Engineering
Drillzilla Extreme 1 Silicon Valley Destruction Company
Fighting Torque Extreme 1
Series 5 (Hippobotamus)
Team Torque
Flensburger Power Extreme 1 Team Voltage
Fluffy Series 5-7, Extreme 1-2 Team Fluffy
Golem Extreme 1 Golem Crew
Manta Extreme 1 Cesnik Technologies
Mastiff Extreme 1 Team Arcamede
Maximill Extreme 1 Team BAFL
Mega-Hurts Extreme 1 Team Mega-Hurts
Nasty Warrior Extreme 1 Team Extreme
NEAT Machine Extreme 1
Series 7 (NEATer Machine)
Team NEAT
Oblark Extreme 1 N/A
Panzer Mk Extreme 1 Team Revelation
Philipper Extreme 1
Extreme 2 (Philipper 2)
pNq Team
Rhino Extreme 1 Team REME
Shear Khan Extreme 1 N/A
Shockwave Extreme 1 N/A
Spawn Again Series 5-7, Extreme 1-2 Team Scutterbots
Sub-Version Extreme 1
Series 7 (Sub-Version 1.1)
The Royal Navy Sub-Marine Corps
The Executioner Series 5, 7, Extreme 1 Team No Mercy
The Revolutionist Extreme 1 Team LOGICOM
The Spider Extreme 1 Team Tarantula
Whirlpool 70 Extreme 1 The Big Soft
Yeborobo Extreme 1 N/A

The Fifth WarsEdit

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
13 Black Series 5-7, Extreme 2 Team 13 Black
8645T Series 5
Series 7 (8645T 2)
Team BEAST
Axe-C-Dent Series 5
Series 6 (Axe-C-Dent 2)
N/A
Barber-Ous Series 5
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Barber-Ous 2)
Series 7 (Barber-Ous 2’n A Bit)
Team Rotraktor
Bee-Capitator Series 5 N/A
Big Nipper Series 5, 7-8, 10 Team TMT

Team Titanium (Series 8)

Black Widow Series 5 Team Black Widow
Bot Out Of Hell Series 5 Team Torque
Corkscrew Series 5-6, Extreme 2
Series 7 (Corkscrew Two)
Team Corkscrew
Crushtacean Series 5-7, 9, Extreme 2 Team Crushtacean
Derek Series 5
Series 6 (Derek 2)
Team Derek
Dome Series 5 The Domeheads
Eleven Series 5 N/A
Evolution Series 5 Team Darwin
Granny's Revenge Series 5
Series 6 (Granny's Revenge 2)
Team Granny's Revenge
Guzunderbot Series 5 Family at War
Hydra Series 5-7, Extreme 2 N/A
Immortalis Series 5 Team Death
Juggernot 2 Series 5 N/A
Kan-Opener Series 5-8, Extreme 2 N/A
Kat 3 Series 5-7, Extreme 2 Team KaterKiller
Kliptonite Series 5 Team Demon
Lambsy Series 5, Extreme 2 Team Coyote
Monad Series 5 Team Monad
Obsidian Series 5 N/A
Rick Series 5, 7, Extreme 2 The Mavericks
Rohog Series 5 N/A
Ruf Ruf Dougal Series 5-6 N/A
S3 Series 5-6, Extreme 2 1 Law Associates
Sabretooth Series 5-6, 8-10 Team Sabretooth (Series 5-6)
Team Legion (Series 8-9)
Shredder Series 5-6
Series 7 (Shredder Evolution)
Team Shredder
Storm Force Series 5 N/A
Supernova Series 5-9 Team Supernova
T-Bone Series 5 Team Roaming Robots
Terrorhurtz Series 5-10, Extreme 2 Team Hurtz
Tetanus Series 5
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Tetanus 2)
Series 7 (Tetanus Booster)
N/A
The Alien Series 5-7 Team Desert Storm
The Tartan Terror Series 5 N/A
Tip-Top Series 5 ½EyeOmega2
Trouble 'n' Strife Series 5 Team Forsey
Twister Series 5 Team Berserk
V.I.P.E.R. 01 Series 5 Liverdyne Robotics
Widow's Revenge Series 5 The Robot Widows
Wolverine Series 5 Lancaster Bombers
Wowot Series 5 Adam Clark

The Sixth WarsEdit

Note: Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event.

Main Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
259 Series 6 Adam Clark
4x4 Series 6 Team Monad
A-Kill Series 6 Team A-Kill
Anarchy Series 6 Team 101
Armadrillo Series 6 N/A
Barbaric Response Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Team Barber
Brutus Maximus Series 6-7 N/A
Cedric Slammer Series 6, Extreme 2 N/A
Chompalot Series 6, 8, Extreme 2 Team Cookie Monsters
Colossus Series 6-7 Team Colossus
Cyrax Series 6 Team Cyrax
Dantomkia Series 6-8, Extreme 2 Team Dantomkia (Series 6-7, Extreme 2)

Team S.Tek (Series 8)

Das Gepäck Series 6 Team Alien Destructor
Delldog Series 6 N/A
Demolition Man Series 6-7 Team Saw Point
Destructosaur Series 6 Team Marrionville
Doctor Fist Series 6, Extreme 2 N/A
Double Trouble Series 6 Team Challenge
Dynamite Series 6 Team Dynamite
Edge Hog Series 6-7, Extreme 2 N/A
Hot Pants Series 6 Team Panda
ICU Series 6, Extreme 2 N/A
Infernal Contraption Series 6-8, Extreme 2 The Imperialists
Infinity Series 6, Extreme 2 N/A
Inshredable Series 6 N/A
Killer Carrot 2 Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Team Dangerous Vegetables
Mighty Mouse Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Team Mouse
Mr Nasty Series 6, Extreme 2 N/A
Raging Reality Series 6, Extreme 2 Team Knightmare
Revenge of Trouble & Strife Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Team Forsey
Revolution Series 6, Extreme 2 (Revolution 2)
Series 7 (Revolution 3)
Team Revolution
Riptilion Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Terror-Dactyls
Roobarb Series 6-7, Extreme 2 N/A
Short Circuit Series 6 N/A
Spam Series 6 Team Pain
Spin Doctor Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Team Spin Doctor
St. Agro Series 6-7 Trelawneys Robot Army
The Hassocks Hog Series 6
Series 7 (Hassocks Hog 2)
N/A
The Stag Series 6-7 Team Bodge-it
Thor Series 6-10, Extreme 2 Team Thor
Tridentate Series 6 N/A
UFO Series 6-7 Team 51
Vader Series 6-7, Extreme 2 Team Vader
W.A.S.P. Series 6 N/A

Extreme Series 2Edit

Note: Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Bash Gordon Extreme 2 N/A
Black Hole Extreme 2 Team Kaputo
Bondi Titch Extreme 2 N/A
Chip Series 7, Extreme 2 Team Xenomania
Chopper Extreme 2 Robots Revenge
Direct Action Extreme 2 N/A
Fatal Traction Extreme 2 N/A
Hell's Teeth Extreme 2 Team S.Tek
Lightning Series 7, Extreme 2 N/A
Mad Dog Extreme 2 The Z Team
Maximus Extreme 2 Team Gladiator
Mute Series 7, Extreme 2 Team Mute
Night Raider Extreme 2 Team Blades
Niterider Extreme 2 N/A
Piranha Extreme 2 N/A
Pressure Extreme 2 Wind Power
PulverizeR Series 7, Extreme 2 Team P.C.P. (Pils Club PulverizeR)
Rawbot Series 7, Extreme 2 N/A
RT81 Extreme 2 N/A
Saw Point Extreme 2
Series 7 (Sawpoint 2)
Team A-Kill
Snake Bite Series 7, Extreme 2 N/A
Storm 2 Series 7-8, Extreme 2 Team Storm
Terror Turtle Series 7-8, Extreme 2 Team Terror Turtle
Typhoon 2 Series 7, Extreme 2 Team Typhoon
Zeus Extreme 2 N/A

The Seventh WarsEdit

Note: Grey backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event.

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Araknia Series 7 Terror-Dactyls
Bamm Bamm Series 7 N/A
Black and Blue Series 7 Team Mousetrap
B.O.D. Series 7 Team Blades
Ceros Series 7 Team Ceros
Cobra Series 7 Team Cobra
Constrictor Series 7 Team UK Robotics
Cygnus X-1 Series 7 Team Cygnus
Daisy-Cutter Series 7 N/A
Devastator Series 7 N/A
Diabolus Series 7 Team Demon
DisConstructor Series 7-8 Team DisContructor
Ewe 2 Series 7 Team Coyote
Flippa Series 7 Team X-Bots
Gravity Series 7 Team Mad Science
Gyrobot Series 7 Team Gyrobot
Hammerhead 2 Series 7 N/A
Hard Series 7 Team Compactory
Hellbent Series 7 N/A
Herbinator Series 7 N/A
Hodaf The Bad Series 7 Team Crazy 88
I Bot One Beta Series 7 Team ITA
IG-88 Series 7 Team Vader
Jabber Series 7 N/A
Jackson Wallop Series 7 Team Battlebot
Killerkat Series 7 Team Black Widow
Leveller 2 Series 7 N/A
M2 Series 7 Team Technobots/Team Tristate
Mantis Series 7 Team Remove-All
Mayhem Series 7 N/A
Mean Streak Series 7 Team Mean Streak
Mechaniac Series 7 N/A
Metalis Series 7 Team Death
Mobot Series 7 Team Y.O.Y.
Pinser Series 7 N/A
Raging Knightmare Series 7 Team Knightmare
Reaper NP2 Series 7 Team Not Perfect
Rhino Series 7 Team Reactor
Ripper Series 7 Team Roaming Robots
Scarey-Go-Round Series 7 N/A
Scraptosaur Series 7 FFR (Fierce Fighting Robots)
Shell Shock Series 7 Team Shell Shock
Spartacus Series 7 Sinclair Robotics
Tartarus Series 7 Team Dutch Demolition
The Kraken Series 7 Team Victor
The Scrapper Series 7 N/A
Thunderpants Series 7 Team Panda
Tomahawk Series 7, 9 Team Lazerus (Series 7)
Team Dutch Robot Girls (Series 9)
Topbot Series 7 Team Monad
Tough As Nails Series 7-8 Team KODOX
Trax Series 7 Team S.Tek
Tsunami Series 7 Team Tsunami Robot
Twister Series 7 Team Twister
T-Wrecks Series 7 Team Wrecks
U.R.O. Series 7 Team M.I.B.O.
Xenomorph Series 7 N/A
Zorro Series 7 Team Ming

Robot Wars: Series 8Edit

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Apollo Series 8-10 Team MAD
Bonk Series 8 Team Mute
Carbide Series 8-10 Team Carbide
Chimera Series 8-9 Team Chimera
Crazy Coupe 88 Series 8 Team Crazy 88
Eruption Series 8-10 Team Eruption
Foxic Series 8-9 Team Danby
Gabriel Series 8,
Series 10 (Gabriel 2)
Team Gabriel
Glitterbomb Series 8 Team Glitterbomb
Ironside3 Series 8-9 Team Outlaw
Kill-E-Crank-E Series 8-9 Cold Fusion Team
M.R. Speed Squared Series 8-9 Team Forsey
Nuts Series 8
Series 9-10 (Nuts 2)
Team Nuts
Or Te Series 8 Team Big Brother
Overdozer Series 8 Memento Mori
PP3D Series 8-9 PP3D Robotics
Pulsar Series 8-9 Team Ranglebots
Shockwave Series 8 Team Shock
Sweeney Todd Series 8 N/A
TR2 Series 8-9 Team Toon

Robot Wars: Series 9Edit

Note: Grey backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Aftershock Series 9-10 Team Shock
Apex Series 9-10 Team Terrafonics
Arena Cleaner Series 9 N/A
Cherub Series 9 Team Cherub
Cobra Series 9 Team Rubbish
Concussion Series 9-10 Dorset Roboteering Team
Coyote Series 9-10 Team Coyote
Crackers 'n' Smash Series 9-10 Team Conker
Dee Series 9 N/A
Expulsion Series 9-10 Team Expulsion
Frostbite Series 9 N/A
Heavy Metal Series 9 Team 13
HIGH-5 Series 9 ACE Robotics
Hobgoblin Series 9 Team Hobgoblin
Interstellar: MML Series 9 N/A
Jar Series 9 N/A
Jellyfish Series 9 Team Die Gracefully Robotics
Kadeena Machina Series 9 N/A
Meggamouse Series 9 Team Mouse
Ms Nightshade Series 9 Team Ms Nightshade
Push to Exit Series 9-10 Team S.Tek
Rapid Series 9-10 Team RPD
Robo Savage Series 9 N/A
Rusty Series 9 Team Glasgow Clyde College
Soldier Ant Series 9 N/A
Tauron Series 9 Team Tauron
The Cat Series 9 Team Cat
Trolley Rage Series 9 The Greenwich Greats
Wyrm Series 9 Memento Mori

Robot Wars: Series 10Edit

Note: Grey backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event.

Robot UK Series Appearances Team Name
Apocalypse Series 10 Team Asgard
Bucky the Robot Series 10 Team Tomco
Donald Thump Series 10 Team Ballistix
Magnetar Series 10 Team Ranglebots
The Swarm Series 10 Team Big Brother
Track-tion Series 10 Collingwood Carnage
Vulture Series 10 Team Immersion

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.