FANDOM


This page lists all polls taken on the Main Page in the past. They are listed from most recent.

Which robot is your favourite to win Episode 3?

  • Chimera2 - 0 votes
  • Concussion - 9 votes
  • Foxic - 3 vote
  • Expulsion - 0 votes
  • Heavy Metal - 1 vote
  • M.R. Speed Squared - 3 votes
  • Tauron - 1 vote
  • Thor - 21 votes
  • The poll was created at 20:38 on March 14, 2017, and 38 people voted.

Which robot is your favourite to win Episode 2?

  • Behemoth - 15 votes
  • Push to Exit - 4 votes
  • Cherub - 1 vote
  • Eruption - 20 votes
  • PP3D - 9 votes
  • Draven - 11 votes
  • Cobra - 0 votes
  • Hobgoblin - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:56 on March 7, 2017, and 54 people voted.

Which robot is your favourite to win Episode 1?

  • Aftershock - 15 votes
  • Crank-E - 0 votes
  • Jellyfish - 1 vote
  • Nuts 2 - 1 vote
  • Rapid - 5 votes
  • Sabretooth - 1 vote
  • Terrorhurtz - 10 votes
  • TMHWK - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 16:31 on March 2, 2017, and 34 people voted.

Which was your favourite robot from Battle Of The Stars?

  • Interstellar: MML - 1 vote
  • Jar - 3 votes
  • Kadeena Machina - 13 votes
  • Arena Cleaner - 20 votes
  • Soldier Ant - 18 votes
  • The Cat - 4 votes
  • Robo Savage - 3 votes
  • Dee - 10 votes
  • The poll was created at 18:55 on 31 January 2017 and 72 people voted.

Which was your favourite Christmas Special from the 2000 series?

  • Celebrity Special - 1 vote
  • Tag Team Terror - 3 votes
  • Northern Annihilator - 10 votes
  • Southern Annihilator - 14 votes
  • War of Independence - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 12:12 on December 28, 2016 and 30 people voted.

Which was your favourite episode from the 2016 Series?

  • Episode 1 - 1 vote
  • Episode 2 - 1 vote
  • Episode 3 - 4 votes
  • Episode 4 - 7 votes
  • Episode 5 - 15 votes
  • Grand Final - 45 votes
  • The poll was created at 21:41 on 9 November 2016 and 71 people voted.

Which is your favourite one-time Grand Finalist (excluding champions, or teams that reached multiple Grand Finals with multiple robots)?

  • Cunning Plan - 1 vote
  • T.R.A.C.I.E. - 1 vote
  • Killertron - 4 votes
  • Steg-O-Saw-Us - 7 votes
  • Stinger - 15 votes
  • Bigger Brother - 45 votes
  • Terrorhurtz - 41 votes
  • X-Terminator - 17 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:18 on 14 July 2014 and 131 people voted.

Best lower weight class champion

  • DTK - 20 votes
  • Hard Cheese - 6 votes
  • Typhoon - 6 votes
  • ARGHH! - 4 votes
  • Slippery Strana - 2 votes
  • Demolisher - 1 vote
  • Beefcake - 1 vote
  • Typhoon Thunder - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 23:33 on 28 October 2015 and 41 people voted.

Best Techno Games name. Pt 7

  • Snowstorm (Firestorm) - 9 votes
  • Sprocket (S.M.I.D.S.Y.) - 7 votes
  • Storm Chaser (Tornado) - 5 votes
  • 51 (UFO) - 3 votes
  • British Bulldog (Bulldog Breed) - 1 vote
  • Tin Tackler (The Steel Avenger) - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 11:23 on 17 September 2015 and 25 people voted

Best Techno Games name. Pt 6

  • 51 (UFO) - 8 votes
  • Sugar Plum Fairy (Skab) - 8 votes
  • Shred (Shredder) - 2 votes
  • V-Bot (Vercingetorix) - 1 vote
  • Typhoon 870 (Typhoon) - 0 votes
  • A.A.T (Arnold A. Terminegger) - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:31 on August 20, 2015 and 19 people voted.

Best Techno Games name. Pt 5

  • Tin Tackler (The Steel Avenger) - 11 votes
  • Thunder (Lightning) - 5 votes
  • Torty (The Morgue) - 2 votes
  • Bruiser (Chip) - 1 vote
  • Hell Bound - 1 vote
  • Slowman (Mega Morg) - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:47 on 22 July 2015 and 20 people voted.

Best Techno Games name. Pt 4

  • Sprocket (S.M.I.D.S.Y.) - 14 votes
  • Techno Moth (Behemoth)' - 5 votes
  • Tiger Moth (Behemoth) - 2 votes
  • Brutal Beetle (The Alien) - 2 votes
  • Tina Treks (Miss Struts) - 2 votes
  • BeetleBot (The Stag) - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 12:22 on June 25, 2015 and 25 people voted.

Best Techno Games name. Pt 3

  • Stormchaser (Tornado) - 9 votes
  • Ickle Toaster (Storm 2) - 5 votes
  • Scuttle B Squared (Anarchy) - 4 votes
  • Celestrial Terror (Immortalis) - 3 votes
  • All Torgue (Mr Nasty) - 0 votes
  • Mousecatcher (M2) - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:38 on 3 June 2015 and 21 people voted.

Best Techno Games name. Pt2

  • Snowstorm (Firestorm) - 17 votes
  • Stanoscloir (Diotoir) - 7 votes
  • Wipeout (Onslaught) - 2 votes
  • Kat's Whiskers (Kat 3) - 1 vote
  • Wolf (Wolverine) - 1 vote
  • Transpower (101) - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 12:27 on April 30, 2015 and 29 people voted.

Best Techno Games name. Pt1

  • British Bulldog (Bulldog Breed) - 7 votes
  • RaMyA (TX-108) - 4 votes
  • Ridgeback (Scorpion) - 4 votes
  • Big Bro (Bigger Brother) - 3 votes
  • Pink Pants - 3 votes
  • Bugs Buggy (Hydra) - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:32 on April 2, 2015 and 23 people voted.

Best robot to change design but keep the same name?

  • Tetanus - 19 votes
  • Weld-Dor - 3 vote
  • Saw Point (Extreme 2/Series 7) - 1 vote
  • Demolition Man - 1 vote
  • Shapeshifter - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 13:49 on March 6, 2015 and 25 people voted.

Funniest fur covered/flammable robot?

  • Diotoir - 33 votes
  • Granny's Revenge - 4 votes
  • Nemesis- 2 votes
  • 6 Million Dollar Mouse - 1 votes
  • Black Widow (the walker) - 0 votes
  • Killerkat- 0 votes
  • Purple Predator - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 11:38 on 5 February 2015 and 40 people voted.

What was your favourite type of weapon.

  • Flipper/Lifter - 25 votes
  • Spinners/Flywheels - 21 votes
  • Crusher/Pincer - 8 votes
  • Brute force - 6 votes
  • Axe/Hammer - 5 votes
  • Flamethrower - 3 votes
  • Spikes/Drills - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 11:36 on 8 January 2015 and 69 people voted.

Which runner up would have caused the biggest upset if they had won?

  • Bigger Brother - 23 votes
  • Pussycat - 3 votes
  • Storm 2 - 3 votes
  • Lizzard - 2 votes
  • Cassius - 1 vote
  • Hypno-Disc - 1 vote
  • Philipper 2 - 1 vote
  • Razer 1 vote
  • The Revolutionist - 1 vote
  • Tricerabot 3.0 - 1 vote
  • Tsunami - 1 vote
  • Bodyhammer - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 13:20 on 11 December 2014 and 38 people voted.

Which House Robot do people want to be found the most?

  • Sir Killalot - 25 votes
  • Dead Metal - 10 votes
  • Shunt - 8 votes
  • Mr. Psycho - 4 votes
  • Sergeant Bash - 4 votes
  • Cassius Chrome - 3 votes
  • Refbot - 2 votes
  • Matilda (Original) - 2 votes
  • Growler - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 16:48 on November 12, 2014 and 59 people voted.

Who is your favourite commentator?

  • Jonathan Pearce - 48 votes
  • Stefan Frank - 2 votes
  • Eric Corton - 1 vote
  • Volker Wolf - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 15:41 on October 15, 2014 and 52 people voted.

What was the most charmed heat winner throughout the show's lifespan?

  • Spawn Again (In reference to Series 6) - 27 votes
  • Scutter's Revenge - 6 votes
  • Mute - 5 votes
  • Evil Weevil - 3 votes
  • Mousetrap - 3 votes
  • Raging Knightmare - 3 votes
  • Trident - 2 votes
  • Blade (I don't think it's charmed at all, but some do) - 1 vote
  • The Grim Reaper - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 11:44 on September 17, 2014 and 51 people voted.

Who would you like to see make a return in the live events

  • Chaos 2 - 21 votes
  • Razer - 18 votes
  • Firestorm - 11 votes
  • Other - 6 votes
  • Pussycat - 6 votes
  • Dominator 3 - 4 votes
  • Wheely Big Cheese - 4 votes
  • Tornado - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 09:46 on August 20, 2014, and 71 people voted.

Who out of the modern competitors would've you liked to have seen on the show

  • Kronic 3 - 17 votes
  • Iron Awe 7 - 7 votes
  • Thor (modern) - 7 votes
  • Ripper (modern) - 5 votes
  • Beast - 3 votes
  • The saint - 3 votes
  • Cherub - 1 vote
  • Maelstrom - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 09:37 on 23 July 2014, and 44 people voted.

Which robot that didn't qualify/was refused entry to Series 7 would you have liked to have seen the most?

  • Stinger - 19 votes
  • Slicer - 4 votes
  • Sir Chromalot- 3 votes
  • Chompalot - 2 votes
  • Merlin - 2 votes
  • PulerizeR - 2 votes
  • Splinter - 2 votes
  • Sniper - 1 vote
  • Tanto - 1 vote
  • TX-108 - 1 vote
  • Direct Action - 0 votes
  • Pressure - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 09:39 on 25 June 2014, and 37 people voted.

What robot had the funniest team?

  • Plunderbird - 23 votes
  • Diotoir - 16 votes
  • Robochicken - 3 votes
  • Sir Chromalot - 3 votes
  • Blue 2 votes
  • PulverizeR - 1 vote
  • the Falcon team - 1 vote
  • Bigger Brother - 0 votes
  • Conquering Clown team - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 10:34 on 28 May 2014, and 49 people voted.

What foreign robot that entered the main series was your favourite?

  • Diotoir - 28 votes
  • Gravity - 22 votes
  • Tough As Nails - 5 votes
  • Tsunami - 5 votes
  • Scraptosaur - 2 votes
  • Hard - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 10:34 on 30 April 2014 and 63 people voted.

What fight was the funniest fight you ever saw?

  • Series 7 All Stars round 1 house robot attack - 18 votes
  • Hypno-Disc vs. Robogeddon - 6 votes
  • Extreme 1 Antweight Melee - 4 votes
  • 13 Black vs. Dantomkia vs. Wild Thing 2 - 4 votes
  • Granny's Revenge vs. Axe-Awe - 3 votes
  • Northern Annihilator Round 1 - 2 votes
  • Thermidor 2 vs. Behemoth vs. Stinger - 1 vote
  • Granny's Revenge 2 vs. Hypno-Disc vs. Barber-Ous 2 vs. 4x4 - 1 vote
  • Kat 3 vs. Major Tom - 0 votes
  • S7 Featherweight Final - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 21:21 on April 10, 2014, and 39 people voted.

What robot from Extreme Warriors would have got furthest in the UK series 7?

  • Drillzilla - 26 votes
  • Panzer Mk 4 - 11 votes
  • Manta - 6 votes
  • Tricerabot 3.0 - 3 votes
  • Destructive Criticism - 2 votes
  • Tut Tut 2 votes
  • The Revolutionist - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 14:17 on March 9, 2014, and 51 people voted.

What is the best robot with a dinosaur based name or design?

  • Matilda - 18 votes
  • Steg 2 - 18 votes
  • Steg-O-Saw-Us - 14 votes
  • 3 Stegs to Heaven - 4 votes
  • Tricerabot - 3 votes
  • Velocirippa - 3 votes
  • Max Damage - 0 votes
  • Scraptosaur - 0 votes
  • T-Wrecks - 0 votes
  • Tyranabot - 0 votes

The poll was created at 14:37 on 5 February 2014, and 60 people voted. What is the best Robot with a cat based name?

  • Pussycat - 57 votes
  • Kat 3 - 3 votes
  • Kitty - 2 votes
  • Kater Killer - 1 vote
  • Tiger Cat - 1 vote
  • Killerkat - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:24 on January 5, 2014, and 64 people voted.

Who would you award the "Most Promising Newcomer" award to in Series 7?

  • Storm 2 - 33 votes
  • Gravity - 13 votes
  • M2 - 9 votes
  • Tsunami - 8 votes
  • Tough As Nails 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 15:27 on 4 December 2013, and 68 people voted.

Who would you award the "Most Original Entry" award to in series 7?

  • Tough As Nails - 25 votes
  • Big Nipper - 11 votes
  • St. Agro - 9
  • X-Terminator - 6
  • IG-88 - 4 votes
  • The poll was created at 13:57 on November 5, 2013, and 55 people voted.

Who would you award the "Best Design" Award to in Series 7?

  • Typhoon 2 - 26 votes
  • Lightning - 26 votes
  • Behemoth - 10 votes
  • Gyrobot - 7 votes
  • Supernova - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:11 on October 9, 2013, and 72 people voted.

Which dog themed robot was your favourite?

  • Bulldog Breed - 24 votes
  • Cerberus - 17 votes
  • Growler - 17 votes
  • Ruf Ruf Dougal - 10 votes
  • Pitbull - 7 votes
  • Mad Dog - 1 vote
  • Mastiff - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 17:05 on 10 September 2013, and 77 people voted.

For how many of Robot Wars Wiki's five years have you been a user here?

  • Under 1 year - 70 votes
  • 2 - 3 years - 30 votes
  • 4 - 5 years - 28 votes
  • 1 - 2 years - 27 votes
  • 3 - 4 years - 15 votes
  • The poll was created at 00:55 on 19 February 2013, and 170 people voted.

Do you think there will ever be another series of Robot Wars?

  • Yes - 142 votes
  • No - 69 votes
  • The poll was created at 18:09 on September 30, 2012, and 211 people voted.

Which international robot from the First World Championship was your favourite?

  • Depoppesaurus Rex - 55 votes
  • Terror Australis - 35 votes
  • Mauler - 21 votes
  • Techno-Lease - 11 votes
  • Prometheus - 7 votes
  • The poll was created at 17:59 on June 30, 2012, and 129 people voted.

Which heat finalist would you have most liked to see in the series semi-finals?

  • Fluffy - 48 votes
  • Diotoir - 42 votes
  • Gemini - 23 votes
  • S.M.I.D.S.Y. - 10 votes
  • Other - 10 votes
  • Disc-O-Inferno - 8 votes
  • Supernova - 7 votes
  • Iron Awe - 5 votes
  • The Steel Avenger - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 12:43 on May 9, 2012, and 174 people voted

Which was the most unreliable robot in Robot Wars history?

  • Fluffy - 35 votes
  • Flippa - 7 votes
  • Suicidal Tendencies - 6 votes
  • Razer - 6 votes
  • Other - 6 votes
  • Mortis - 4 votes
  • Spawn Again - 4 votes
  • Velocirippa - 3 votes
  • Sumpthing - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 17:58 on April 9, 2012, and 74 people voted.

Which robot would have been most suitable as the "filler robot" for the Series 7 All-Stars, rather than Dantomkia?

  • The Steel Avenger - 41 votes
  • Stick with Dantomkia - 25 votes
  • Other - 9 votes
  • Robochicken - 6 votes
  • Judge Shred 3 - 4 votes
  • Velocirippa - 4 votes
  • Mega Hurts LT - 3 votes
  • Aggrobot - 2 votes
  • Mighty Mouse - 2 votes
  • Shredder Evolution - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 20:02 on March 2, 2012, and 97 people voted.

Which of these teams that still compete today is your favourite?

  • Team Hurtz - 20 votes
  • Team Iron Awe - 16 votes
  • Team Make Robotics - 10 votes
  • Team Roaming Robots 6 votes
  • Team Mouse (Team Velocirippa) - 4 votes
  • Team Terrafonics - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 16:28 on February 6, 2012, and 57 people voted.

Not including Philippa Forrester, who is your favourite pit reporter?

  • Julia Reed - 44 votes
  • Jayne Middlemiss - 5 votes
  • Bridget Maasland - 2 votes
  • Carol Grow - 1 vote
  • Rebecca Grant - 0 votes
  • Vivianne Collins - 0 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:33 on January 3, 2012, and 53 people voted.

Which of these Series 5 robots faced the unluckiest draw?

  • Black Widow (vs Hypno-Disc) - 31 votes
  • Storm Force (vs Chaos 2) - 22 votes
  • Big Nipper (vs Razer) - 18 votes
  • Bee-Capitator (vs Firestorm 3) - 7 votes
  • Barber-Ous (vs Panic Attack) - 4 votes
  • The Executioner (vs Pussycat) - 1 votes
  • The poll was created at 17:06 on December 7, 2011, and 83 people voted.

Who is your favourite pit reporter?

  • Phillipa Forrester - 81 votes
  • Julia Reed - 7 votes
  • Jayne Middlemiss - 3 votes
  • Carol Grow - 2 votes
  • Rebecca Grant - 1 vote
  • Vivianne Collins - 1 vote
  • Bridget Maasland - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 19:58 on November 1, 2011, and 96 people voted.

Which was the first UK series of Robot Wars you saw?

  • Series 3 - 56 votes
  • Series 1 - 41 votes
  • Series 2 - 30 votes
  • Series 4 - 30 votes
  • Extreme 1 - 16 votes
  • Extreme 2 - 10 votes
  • Series 5 - 8 votes
  • Series 6 - 5 votes
  • Series 7 - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 18:50 on September 1, 2011, and 199 people voted.

Which robot would win a "Champion of Champions" Annihilator?

  • Razer - 115 votes
  • Pussycat - 41 votes
  • Disc-O-Inferno - 21 votes
  • Kan Opener - 12 votes
  • Spikasaurus - 8 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:45 on July 1, 2011, and 197 people voted.

Which robot would you have most liked to see return for the Seventh Wars?

  • Hypno-Disc - 56 votes
  • Razer - 45 votes
  • Chaos 2 - 35 votes
  • Diotoir - 18 votes
  • Other - 13 votes
  • S3 - 9 votes
  • Stinger - 6 votes
  • Dominator 2 - 5 votes
  • Wild Thing - 4 votes
  • The poll was created at 12:25 on May 20, 2011, and 191 people voted.

Which robot would you have most liked to see compete in the World Championships?

  • Hypno-Disc - 68 votes
  • Cassius - 21 votes
  • Black Hole - 18 votes
  • Other - 17 votes
  • Bigger Brother - 15 votes
  • Tricerabot - 12 votes
  • Tsunami - 7 votes
  • Roadblock - 6 votes
  • Pussycat - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 12:34 on April 18, 2011, and 169 people voted.

Which UK Grand Final was the most entertaining?

  • Series 6: Tornado vs Razer - 41 votes
  • Series 4: Chaos 2 vs Pussycat - 25 votes
  • Series 7: Typhoon 2 vs Storm 2 - 18 votes
  • Series 2: Panic Attack vs Cassius - 16 votes
  • Series 1: Roadblock vs Recyclopse vs Robot The Bruce vs Cunning Plan vs Bodyhammer vs T.R.A.C.I.E. - 9 votes
  • Series 3: Chaos 2 vs Hypno-Disc - 9 votes
  • Series 5: Razer vs Bigger Brother - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 16:25 on March 19, 2011, and 120 people voted.

Which is your favourite house robot?

  • Dead Metal - 47 votes
  • Shunt - 32 votes
  • Mr. Psycho - 24 votes
  • Sir Killalot - 23 votes
  • Sergeant Bash - 20 votes
  • Growler - 18 votes
  • Matilda - 13 votes
  • Cassius Chrome - 4 votes
  • Refbot - 4 votes
  • The Sentinel - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:00 on February 12, 2011, and 188 people voted.

Which is the best Robot Wars video game?

  • Extreme Destruction (PC/Xbox) - 54 votes
  • Arenas of Destruction - 37 votes
  • Extreme Destruction (GBA) - 11 votes
  • Metal Mayhem - 3 votes
  • Advanced Destruction - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 21:17 on January 10, 2011, and 107 people voted.

Which international robot would you have most liked to see in the UK Championship?

  • Black Hole - 48 votes
  • The Revolutionist - 37 votes
  • Drillzilla - 18 votes
  • Panzer Mk - 13 votes
  • Other - 8 votes
  • Slicer - 7 votes
  • PulverizeR - 6 votes
  • Tricerabot - 6 votes
  • Philipper - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 16:12 on December 8, 2010, and 146 people voted.

Which runner-up deserved to win most?

  • Hypno-Disc - 214 votes
  • Storm 2 - 179 votes
  • Razer - 67 votes
  • Cassius - 42 votes
  • Pussycat - 24 votes
  • Bigger Brother - 20 votes
  • Bodyhammer - 13 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:37 on September 5, 2010, and 559 people voted.

Which was your favourite Series of UK Robot Wars?

  • Series 3 - 87 votes
  • Series 4 - 49 votes
  • Series 5 - 42 votes
  • Extreme 1 - 35 votes
  • Series 2 - 30 votes
  • Series 6 - 21 votes
  • Series 7 - 21 votes
  • Series 1 - 10 votes
  • Extreme 2 - 9 votes
  • The poll was created at 12:56 on July 31, 2010, and 304 people voted.

What was the most controversial judges' decision?

  • Storm 2 vs Typhoon 2 - 78 votes
  • Tornado vs Razer (Grand Final of Series 6) - 42 votes
  • Stinger vs Panic Attack - 13 votes
  • Razer vs Behemoth (World Championship Final) - 12 votes
  • The Alien vs Sir Chromalot vs G.B.H. 2 - 10 votes
  • Storm 2 vs Mute - 10 votes
  • Firestorm 2 vs Bolt from the Blue - 7 votes
  • Wild Thing vs Prizephita Mach 2 - 7 votes
  • Recyclopse vs Mortis - 5 votes
  • T2 vs Darke Destroyer - 5 votes
  • Judge Shred 3 vs Mute - 4 votes
  • Napalm vs Demolition Demon - 3 votes
  • German Melee - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 13:21 on June 5, 2010, and 198 people voted.

Who was your favourite judge?

  • Noel Sharkey - 71 votes
  • Mat Irvine - 5 votes
  • Martin Smith - 3 votes
  • Myra Wilson - 1 vote
  • Eric Dickinson - 1 vote
  • Adam Harper - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 05:58 on May 17, 2010, and 82 people voted.

What was your least favourite robot with an axe?

  • Other - 28 votes
  • Kat 3 - 14 votes
  • Dominator 2 - 9 votes
  • Terrorhurtz - 6 votes
  • Killertron - 6 votes
  • Mortis - 5 votes
  • Shunt - 5 votes
  • Steel Avenger - 5 votes
  • Iron Awe - 5 votes
  • Behemoth - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:43 on May 3, 2010, and 88 people voted.

What was your favourite middleweight?

  • 259 - 45 votes
  • Typhoon - 20 votes
  • Tentomushi - 8 votes
  • Hard Cheese - 7 votes
  • Other - 3 votes
  • A-Kill - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 18:33 on April 18, 2010, and 85 people voted.

Which Robot Wars Champion would you most like to see destroyed?

  • Typhoon 2 - 46 votes
  • Razer - 19 votes
  • Tornado - 12 votes
  • Chaos 2 - 6 votes
  • Panic Attack - 3 votes
  • Roadblock - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 07:48 on April 6, 2010, and 88 people voted.

What was your favourite featherweight?

  • DTK - 41 votes
  • Demolisher - 9 votes
  • A.M.C.V. - 8 votes
  • Argh! - 7 votes
  • Other - 7 votes
  • Cunning Plan - 6 votes
  • Bernard - 5 votes
  • Beef-Cake - 4 votes
  • The poll was created at 07:21 on March 22, 2010, and 87 people voted.

Which was your favourite Tracked Robot?

  • 101 - 36 votes
  • Sir Killalot - 32 votes
  • Mortis - 22 votes
  • Suicidal Tendancies - 20 votes
  • Slicer - 7 votes
  • Other - 4 votes
  • Vercingetorix - 3 votes
  • Iron Awe - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 06:37 on March 7, 2010, and 127 people voted.

Which Robot Wars Champion would win if they had an annihilator?

  • Razer - 30 votes
  • Chaos 2 - 21 votes
  • Tornado - 19 votes
  • Panic Attack - 10 votes
  • Typhoon 2 - 8 votes
  • Roadblock - 6 votes
  • The poll was created at 19:28 on February 20, 2010, and 94 people voted.

What was the best robot from German Robot Wars?

  • Tsunami - 45 votes
  • Black Hole - 20 votes
  • Delldog - 4 votes
  • Son of Armageddon - 3 votes
  • Tyke - 3 votes
  • Junkyard Queen - 3 votes
  • Other - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 08:08 on February 6, 2010, and 81 people voted.

What was the unluckiest robot?

  • Fluffy - 35 votes
  • 259 - 20 votes
  • V-Max - 19 votes
  • General Carnage - 3 votes
  • Iron Awe - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 14:36 on January 23, 2010, and 80 people voted.

What was the most exciting Out of the Arena flip?

  • Wheely Big Cheese vs Axe Awe - 32 votes
  • Gravity vs Dantomkia - 20 votes
  • Thermidor 2 vs Behemoth/Stinger - 9 votes
  • Storm 2 vs The Steel Avenger - 6 votes
  • Chaos 2 vs Firestorm - 5 votes
  • Firestorm 3 vs Reactor 2 - 3 votes
  • Dantomkia vs Chaos 2 - 3 votes
  • X-Terminator vs Killer Carrot 2 - 3 votes
  • Atomic vs S.M.I.D.S.Y. - 2 votes
  • Iron Awe 2.1 vs Bigger Brother - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 01:18 on 8 January 2010, and 85 people voted.

Which international event was the best indicator of the best of foreign robotic talent?

  • The Second World Championship - 25 votes
  • European Championship - 14 votes
  • Third World Championship - 6 votes
  • The poll was created at 04:38 on 27 December 2009, and 45 people voted.

Who would you choose for the 15th seed instead of Ming Dienasty?

  • The Steel Avenger - 26 votes
  • King B Powerworks - 21 votes
  • Supernova - 14 votes
  • Disc-O-Inferno - 6 votes
  • Raging Knightmare - 6 votes
  • Vader - 6 votes.
  • The poll was created at 11:57 on November 13, 2009, and 79 people voted.

What battle would you most like to see?

  • Razer vs Hypno-Disc - 39 votes
  • Panic Attack vs Chaos 2 - 22 votes
  • Hypno-Disc vs Napalm - 21 votes
  • Dominator 2 vs Terrorhurtz - 6 votes
  • X-Terminator (Series 7) vs Behemoth - 4 votes
  • The poll was created at 04:20 on November 29, 2009, and 92 people voted.

What is the best lifting weapon?

  • Rear-hinged flippers such as Chaos 2 - 48 votes
  • Front-hinged flippers such as Firestorm - 24 votes
  • Lifters such as Panic Attack - 7 votes
  • Scoops such as Behemoth - 6 votes
  • Flipping arms such as Cassius - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 22:28 on November 14, 2009, and 91 people voted.

Which judges decision was the most wrong?

  • Dominator 2 vs Firestorm 2 - 15 votes
  • Wild Thing vs Prizephita Mach 2 - 9 votes
  • The Darke Destroyer vs T2 - 8 votes
  • Mute vs Judge Shred 3 - 7 votes
  • G.B.H. 2 vs Sir Chromalot vs The Alien (vs ICU) - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 06:19 on October 31, 2009, and 58 people voted.

What was the best trial?

  • Sumo - 16 votes
  • Football - 15 votes
  • Joust - 11 votes
  • Pinball - 8 votes
  • King of the Castle - 5 votes
  • Labyrinth - 3 votes
  • Tug of War - 2 votes
  • British Bulldog - 2 votes
  • Joust - 2 votes
  • Snooker - 2 votes
  • Skittles - 2 votes
  • Stock Car - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 04:27 on October 18, 2009, and 68 people voted.

Who was the best "Could have been" (a robot to drop out early and never return)?

  • V-Max - 27 votes
  • Crusader 2 - 8 votes
  • Leveler 2 - 8 votes
  • Other - 7 votes
  • Crusher - 5 votes
  • Wolverine - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 11:22 on October 3, 2009, and 60 people voted.

Who is the best flipper?

  • Wheely Big Cheese - 22 votes
  • Gravity - 20 votes
  • Chaos 2 - 16 votes
  • Bigger Brother - 4 votes
  • Thermidor 2 - 3 votes
  • Spawn Again - 2 votes
  • The poll was created at 22:35 on September 19, 2009, and 67 people voted.

Who would be the winner of the ultimate Spin City?

  • Hypno-Disc - 34 votes
  • Typhoon 2 - 12 votes
  • Supernova - 9 votes
  • 259 - 5 votes
  • Shredder Evolution - 2 votes
  • Disc-O-Inferno - 1 vote
  • The poll was created at 03:27 on September 6, 2009, and 63 people voted.

Who would you want to make the semi-finals?

  • Behemoth - 23 votes
  • Supernova - 15 votes
  • S.M.I.D.S.Y. - 9 votes
  • King B Powerworks - 7 votes
  • The Steel Avenger - 5 votes
  • Kat 3 - 4 votes
  • The poll was created at 00:47 on August 24, 2009, and 63 people voted.

Which one-off competition is your favourite?

  • New Blood Championship - 15 votes
  • Vengeance - 12 votes
  • Minor Meltdown - 5 votes
  • UK vs Germany - 4 votes
  • Iron Maidens - 3 votes
  • The poll was created at 08:48 on August 9, 2009, and 42 people voted.

Which is the best yellow robot?

  • Panic Attack - 36 votes
  • Wheely Big Cheese - 24 votes
  • Robochicken- 8 votes
  • Mega Morg - 5 votes
  • The poll was created at 06:13 on July 6, 2009, and 73 people voted.

What is your favourite Robot Wars moment?

  • Wheely Big Cheese vs Axe Awe - 37 votes
  • Firestorm flips Mr Psycho - 20 votes
  • Other - 17 votes
  • Hypno-Disc vs Splinter - 15 votes
  • Chaos 2 vs Firestorm - 12 votes
  • Razer vs Milly-Ann Bug - 7 votes
  • The poll was created at 04:45 on June 3, 2009, and 108 people voted.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.