Robot Wars Wiki
Explore
Main Page
All Pages
Community
Interactive Maps
Recent Blog Posts
TV Show
Robot Wars (Classic Series)
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5
Series 6
Series 7
Auditions/Qualifiers
Robot Wars (Revival Series)
Series 8
Series 9
Series 10
Robot Wars Extreme
Extreme 1
Extreme 2
Pilots/Other
1995 UK Open
Robot Wars Revealed
Robot Mayhem
Live Events
Series 8 Pilot
Presenters
Jeremy Clarkson
Craig Charles
Angela Scanlon
Dara Ó Briain
more...
Pit Reporters
Philippa Forrester
Julia Reed
Jayne Middlemiss
more...
Commentators
Jonathan Pearce
Stefan Frank
more...
International
US Events (1994-1997)
1994
1995
1996
1997
US Series (TV)
American Robot Wars 2000
Extreme Warriors
Season 1
Season 2
Nickelodeon Robot Wars
Dutch Robot Wars
Series 1
Series 2
The Kick-Off
German Robot Wars
World Championships
The First World Championship
The Second World Championship
The Third World Championship
Robots
UK Finalists (Classic Series)
Roadblock
Panic Attack
Cassius
Chaos 2
Hypno-Disc
Pussycat
Firestorm
Razer
Tornado
Typhoon 2
UK Finalists (Revival Series)
Apollo
Carbide
Eruption
more...
US Finalists
Panzer Mk
The Revolutionist
Tricerabot
Manta
The Brute
Destructive Criticism
Falcon
more...
Dutch Finalists
PulverizeR
Slicer
Lizzard
Philipper
Bamm Bamm
Botwork
Scraptosaur
more...
German Finalists
Black Hole
Tsunami
more...
House Robots
Sir Killalot
Matilda
Shunt
Dead Metal
Sgt. Bash
Mr. Psycho
Growler
Cassius Chrome
Refbot
Glossary
Arena
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5-7
Antweight
Series 8-10
The Pits
Weapons
Flippers
Lifters
Spinners
Grippers/Crushers
Axes/Hammers
Thwackbots
Spikes & Ramming Blades
Interchangeable Weapons
Unique Weapons
more...
Armour
Metal
Wood
Fur
Composite Fibres
Rubber
more...
Weight Classes
Terminology
Axlebots
Clusterbots
Entanglement devices
Invertible Robots
Loanerbots
Out of the Arena
Self-righting mechanism
Tracked Robots
Walkerbots & Shufflebots
more...
Judges
Noel Sharkey
Eric Dickinson
Adam Harper
Martin Smith
Myra Wilson
Mat Irvine
Lucy Rogers
Sethu Vijayakumar
List of Judges' decisions
FANDOM
Fan Central
BETA
Games
Anime
Movies
TV
Video
Wikis
Explore Wikis
Community Central
Start a Wiki
Don't have an account?
Register
Sign In
FANDOM
Explore
Current Wiki
Start a Wiki
Don't have an account?
Register
Sign In
Advertisement
Sign In
Register
Robot Wars Wiki
2,212
pages
Explore
Main Page
All Pages
Community
Interactive Maps
Recent Blog Posts
TV Show
Robot Wars (Classic Series)
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5
Series 6
Series 7
Auditions/Qualifiers
Robot Wars (Revival Series)
Series 8
Series 9
Series 10
Robot Wars Extreme
Extreme 1
Extreme 2
Pilots/Other
1995 UK Open
Robot Wars Revealed
Robot Mayhem
Live Events
Series 8 Pilot
Presenters
Jeremy Clarkson
Craig Charles
Angela Scanlon
Dara Ó Briain
more...
Pit Reporters
Philippa Forrester
Julia Reed
Jayne Middlemiss
more...
Commentators
Jonathan Pearce
Stefan Frank
more...
International
US Events (1994-1997)
1994
1995
1996
1997
US Series (TV)
American Robot Wars 2000
Extreme Warriors
Season 1
Season 2
Nickelodeon Robot Wars
Dutch Robot Wars
Series 1
Series 2
The Kick-Off
German Robot Wars
World Championships
The First World Championship
The Second World Championship
The Third World Championship
Robots
UK Finalists (Classic Series)
Roadblock
Panic Attack
Cassius
Chaos 2
Hypno-Disc
Pussycat
Firestorm
Razer
Tornado
Typhoon 2
UK Finalists (Revival Series)
Apollo
Carbide
Eruption
more...
US Finalists
Panzer Mk
The Revolutionist
Tricerabot
Manta
The Brute
Destructive Criticism
Falcon
more...
Dutch Finalists
PulverizeR
Slicer
Lizzard
Philipper
Bamm Bamm
Botwork
Scraptosaur
more...
German Finalists
Black Hole
Tsunami
more...
House Robots
Sir Killalot
Matilda
Shunt
Dead Metal
Sgt. Bash
Mr. Psycho
Growler
Cassius Chrome
Refbot
Glossary
Arena
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5-7
Antweight
Series 8-10
The Pits
Weapons
Flippers
Lifters
Spinners
Grippers/Crushers
Axes/Hammers
Thwackbots
Spikes & Ramming Blades
Interchangeable Weapons
Unique Weapons
more...
Armour
Metal
Wood
Fur
Composite Fibres
Rubber
more...
Weight Classes
Terminology
Axlebots
Clusterbots
Entanglement devices
Invertible Robots
Loanerbots
Out of the Arena
Self-righting mechanism
Tracked Robots
Walkerbots & Shufflebots
more...
Judges
Noel Sharkey
Eric Dickinson
Adam Harper
Martin Smith
Myra Wilson
Mat Irvine
Lucy Rogers
Sethu Vijayakumar
List of Judges' decisions
in:
Robots to appear in Battle Cards
Robots to appear in Battle Cards Pack 2
Category page
Edit
Edit source
View history
Talk (0)
This category is for robots that appeared in Pack 2 of
Robot Wars Battle Cards
Trending pages
Behemoth
Shunt
Dead Metal
Hypno-Disc
Panic Attack
Wild Thing
Weld-Dor
Tiberius
All items (32)
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Other
A
Aggrobot
Arnold, Arnold Terminegger
B
Banshee
Behemoth
D
Dead Metal
E
Evil Weevil
F
Fat Boy Tin
H
Humphrey
Hypno-Disc
J
Judge Shred
K
Knightmare
L
Little Fly
M
Millennium Bug
MouseTrap
O
Oblivion
Onslaught
P
Panic Attack
Plunderbird
R
Rambot
Reactor
S
S.M.I.D.S.Y.
Scorpion
Shunt
Sir Chromalot
Spawn of Scutter
Sumpthing
T
The Steel Avenger
Tiberius
V
Vercingetorix
W
Weld-Dor
Wild Thing
X
X-Terminator
Advertisement
Follow on IG
TikTok
Join Fan Lab